Warwickshire Team for the U/13 and U/15 Inter Counties match on 9/9/06

 

U13 Girls

100m   Emily McNEICE (Cov)            Kerry MURCH (Rug)

200m   hannah NOBLE (AoA) Rebecca DAVIES (Rug)

800m   Sadie HAMBLEY (SSH)         Laura HOPCROFT (Birch)

70mH   Amy RUTTER (SSH)               Rebecca DAVIES (Rug)

HJ        Amy RUTTER (SSH)               Georgie EVANS (SoA)

LJ        Charlotte DAVIES (Rug)          Jessica LOWE (Leam)

SP        Jade PERRY (SSH)                 Kathryn SMITH (RSC)

4x100  Rebecca DAVIES, NOBLE, MURCH, McNIECE

 

U15 Girls

100m   Emily HOWELL (Leam)           Karina JAKOVENKO (Birch)

200m   Emily HOWELL (Leam)           Sophie WRIGHT (Rug)

800m   Sarah HOPCROFT (Birch)      Tania WHITE (Nun)

1500m Amy JOHNSON (RSC)          Sophie GILBERT (RSC)

75mH   Emma SPRAGG (SSH)            Shelley HAZELWOOD (Rug)

HJ        Zoey PHILLIPS (Nun)             Sophie MEAKIN (Rug)

LJ        Sophie MEAKIN (Rug)           Emma SPRAGG (SSH)

DT       Rae WATT (Leam)                  Shelley HAZELWOOD (Rug)

JT        Sophie WRIGHT (Rug)            Rae WATT (Leam)

SP        Rae WATT (Leam)                  Shelley HAZELWOOD (Rug)

4x200  JAKOVENKO, WRIGHT, MEAKIN, HOWELL

 

U13 Boys

100m   Joshua NEWMAN (Birch)       Nathaniel FACEY (Birch)

200m   Nathaniel FACEY (Birch)         (BUCKLE or THOMAS)

800m   Robert GEORGE (SSH)          Ryan MILLER (RSC)

75mH   Oliver BUCKLE (SSH)            Coalin THOMAS (Spark)

HJ        Morton HART (SSH)               James WRIGHT (Rug)

LJ        James WRIGHT (Rug) Morton HART (SSH)

SP        Joshua NEWMAN (Birch)       (BUCKLE or THOMAS)

4x100  HART, FACEY, WRIGHT, NEWMAN

 

U15 Boys

100m   Dominic AINSWORTH (Cov)Robert OGLEBY (Cov)

200m   Robert OGLEBY (Cov)           Dominic AINSWORTH (Cov)

400m   Tom CHALLIS (Tam)  Josh PAYNE (Nun)

800m   Andrew DOWNING (Cov)     Joshua THOMPSON (Spark)

1500m Luke CLEAVER (Spinx)          David MILLS (Nun)

80mH   Andy POZZI (SoA)                 Josh GUEST (Leam)   

HJ        Josh GUEST (Leam)                Andy POZZI (SoA)

LJ        Andy POZZI (SoA)                 Josh FRANCIS (Cov)

DT       Reece THOMAS (Birch)          Craig MURCH (Rug)

JT        Craig MURCH (Rug)               Ben MILLER (Leam)

SP        Reece THOMAS (Birch)          Gerome DONKOR (Cov)

MedleyAINSWORTH, OGLEBY, PAYNE, CHALLIS